Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions

1. Introduction

Welcome to manaadi.com. These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of our website.

By accessing this website, we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use manaadi.com if you do not agree to all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

2. The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: “Client,” “You,” and “Your” refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company’s terms and conditions. “The Company,” “Ourselves,” “We,” “Our,” and “Us,” refers to our Company.

3. Purchases

  • By placing an order through manaadi.com, you are confirming that you are legally capable of entering into binding contracts.
  • We reserve the right to refuse or cancel any order at our discretion for any reason, including but not limited to product availability, errors in the description or price of the product, or payment issues.

4. Pricing and Payment

  • Prices for products are subject to change without notice.
  • We reserve the right to refuse or cancel orders if products are listed at an incorrect price.
  • Payment must be received in full before order dispatch.

5. Shipping and Delivery

  • Delivery times may vary and are estimates only.
  • We are not responsible for any delays or issues once the product has been dispatched.

6. Returns and Refunds

  • Please refer to our Return Policy for information on returns and refunds.

7. Privacy Policy

  • Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information.

8. Intellectual Property

  • The content on this website, including but not limited to text, graphics, logos, and images, is the property of manaadi.com and is protected by copyright laws.

9. Limitation of Liability

  • We will not be liable for any indirect, special, or consequential damages, or any loss of revenue, profits, or data arising in connection with your use of manaadi.com.

10. Governing Law

  • These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Luxembourg.

11. Changes to Terms and Conditions

  • We reserve the right to revise these terms and conditions at any time without notice. By using this website, you agree to be bound by the current version of these terms and conditions.

Contact Information:

If you have any questions or concerns about these terms and conditions, please contact us at [[email protected]].

By using manaadi.com, you signify your acceptance of these terms. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use our website.

This template is a general guide and may need to be adapted to suit the specific circumstances of your business and the legal requirements in your jurisdiction. It’s strongly recommended to consult with a legal professional to ensure that your terms and conditions comply with all applicable laws.

We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. View more
Cookies settings
Accept
Privacy & Cookie policy
Privacy & Cookies policy
Cookie name Active
At manaadi.com, accessible from https://www.manaadi.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by manaadi.com and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in manaadi.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information. If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

manaadi.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, manaadi.com uses “cookies”. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of manaadi.com. Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on manaadi.com, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Note that manaadi.com has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

manaadi.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. manaadi.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
Save settings
Cookies settings